Posts

Showing posts from August, 2007

ARGH

Hello folks.
Sorry to interrupt this broadcast (haha).
I thought I was back for good, but due to shitty circumstances (don't ask, it's too ridiculous), we've been kicked out from where we lived, so the result is :
I'm sitting in a bloody cyber-café again just to let you know that I'm pretty much homeless (more much than pretty actually).
Yup, no roof, no records, just the missus , a guitar and the old car.
God, I always loved Vince Taylor, but it's not a good reason to end up like him.
Okay, I'm not hopeless, you know me, good things are gonna come my way one day or another, but hey, it's pretty weird to sleep in a car.
So I really don't know when I'll be able to get my hands on a computer again (not my priority to be honest), so don't worry, you know what they say, 'cheer up, it's not the end of the world'.
Until the next time, I wish you the best.
Yours Truly,
Reverend 'Hobo' Frost.

HONEY, I'M HOME !

Image
TADAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA !!!!!!!!!!!!
Guess Who's Back !

Rev Frost Presents…A Bloody Come-Back Mix, Part 4 ! (57:02)

1. The Ghastly Ones - Surfin' Spooks
2. Link Wray - Friday Night Dance Party
3. The A-Bones - Rollin' To The Jukebox Rock
4. The Sonics - Shot Down
5. Little Richard - I Need Love
6. Johnny & The Uncalled Four - Shortnin' Bread
7. Johnny Carroll - Wild Wild Women
8. The Blind Boys Of Alabama - I've Been Born Again
9. Bobby Lee Trammell - Toolie Frollie
10. Jackie Wilson - Mama Of My Song
11. Big Jay Mcneely - Psycho Serenade
12. Rocky & The Riddlers - Flash & Crash
13. Bo Diddley - Rock'n'Roll
14. Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee - Wailin' & Whoopin'
15. The Apemen - El Rey Del Surf
16. Eddie Cochran - Am I Blue
17. Jack Nitzsche - The Magnificent Seven
18. Harry Belafonte - The Jack-Ass Song
19. Baby Huey & The Baby Sitters - Monkey Man
20. ‘Cile Turner - Crap Shootin' Sinner
21. The Lancasters - Satan 's Holiday

DOWNLOAD THE FOU…