Posts

Showing posts from December, 2010

A Bloody '10 New Years Eve Party Mix !!!

Image
Aloha !

So yeah, this is it, another bloody year is almost behind us goddammit !

I think I’ve said quite the same thing last year but I know it's been a difficult year for some, a year of changes for others, a year of absolutely NOTHING for the rest of you, and fortunately for some, it’s been the year of good luck, wheter because your horrible aunt died and left you with a shit load of money, or it’s just because you met the woman of your life. Or the man of your life. Or both.
Anyway, it’s been a change even for this very blog, see, ‘twas a cool tiny blog with a lot of ripped 45 rpm and now pfffff look at this, only mixes, that’s a freakin’ shame. Naaaaaa, just kidding, you love those mixes, and seriously, it’s a good excuse while making a mix to have a drink, smoke 5-10 cigarettes, play those things loud and have a big laugh, so let’s go on shall we !
I’m not supposed to MAKE music all the time for heaven’s sake ! Speaking of that, THANKS a million for your feedback on the free lp a…

Christmaaaaaas (Part 8) !!!

Image
Hey hey everybody, Santa’s got a brand new bag y’know !
Ok, here’s your annual Christmas mix folks !
Yep, the usual rockin’ & rollin’ & twistin’ & shakin’ and yuletidin’ & hohoholin’ treat for your holidays !
Well dear amigos, I hope you’ll enjoy it, and as always, have yourself a ball this christmas, try to send to good cheers to your loved ones, enjoy your family and people who really counts, and you can also wrap a metal ball with snow and throw it hard into the face of people you hate !
Anyway, thanks for still being here, thanks for your support and I’ll catch you with a bloody New years Eve mix just before the end of the year !
And please find the links to the old xmas mixes too just in case !
Yeeeeeeeha & HO HO HO !!!!!

Rev. Frost Presents…A Bloody Christmas Mix, Part 8 ! (69 :00)
Tracklist :
01. Bob Dylan - Must Be Santa
02. The Neptunes - Sleigh Ride In Fresno
03. Jan & Dean - Frosty The Snowman
04. Bobbie & Bobbie - Cool Cool Xmas
05. Al Hirt - Nutty Jingle Be…

Santa Bring My Baby Back To Me !!!

Image
HOHOHOHOHO my dear friends !
Yeaaaaaaah, christmas hostilities are open !!!!

After your special horrible treat for halloween (hey thanks a million for the feedback, the propaganda etc etc, frankly I lost the download count), this is your horrible treat for Christmas - yep, let's be humble, if humanity tended to disappear tomorrow, what will they know about us? PLEASE make this cover be the last thing they'll find ! And SO they will know we were all f***ed up ! For the record, my hands were on blood after this recording - excuse the mix, that was a quick one ! So hell yeah as always, it's my bloody present to you ! And don't worry, you'll have your annual christmas mix as well in a week - it's hot and ready !
So thanks in advance, enjoy the bastard and of course, it's trully really really really dedicated to all my true friends/brothers/sisters & old/new readers/listeners in this poor wide ol'world, anywhere you may be !

Lov'y'all,
Santa Frost.

Rev…